Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6967,268
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9934,967
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1016,277
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2234,488
ZhengzhouChina 11,0026,837
ZhijiangChina 11,8927,390
ZagrebCroatia 8,2845,148
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8834,898
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2125,725
ZahedanIran 11,8337,353
ZanjanIran 10,6696,630
ZacatecasMexico 2,1161,315
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1306,295
ZinderNiger 10,2986,399
ZhobPakistan 11,8267,349
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3368,287
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3388,288
ZamoscPoland 8,2685,138
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7944,843
ZigalovoRussia 9,1275,671
ZiganskRussia 7,5214,673
ZyryankaRussia 6,7784,212
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5354,682
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7474,814
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2058,827
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4825,892
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0515,624
ZitomirUkraine 8,5615,320
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8675,510
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7745,452
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,435892
Zumbrota, MnUsa 455283
ZambeziZambia 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -