Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1646,316
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4376,486
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2256,354
YaoundeCameroon 11,2636,999
YokoCameroon 11,1996,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5441,581
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6221,629
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,186737
YanjiChina 9,5605,941
YichangChina 11,4987,145
YinchuanChina 10,8406,736
YiningChina 10,5406,550
YariguiesColombia 4,4512,766
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5852,228
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4752,160
YazdIran 11,3697,065
YakushimaJapan 10,6606,624
YamagataJapan 9,4285,859
YamaguchiJapan 10,2716,382
YokkaichiJapan 9,9266,168
YokohamaJapan 9,7096,034
YonagoJapan 10,0566,249
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6177,219
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0447,484
YeMyanmar 13,5458,417
YolaNigeria 10,9226,787
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4036,465
YurimaguasPeru 5,6613,518
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9155,540
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5675,323
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7266,665
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9571,216
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5442,202
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,175730
York, PaUsa 1,7011,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,374854
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8181,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -