Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4618,986
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,50910,259
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9818,688
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0958,137
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
WoomeraAustralia 15,1289,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8239,211
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6051,619
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,396867
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0101,871
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3482,081
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,357843
Windsor, OnCanada 1,180733
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 963599
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,287800
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2342,631
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9633,705
WajimaJapan 9,6926,023
WakamatsuJapan 9,5185,915
WakayamaJapan 10,0666,255
WakkanaiJapan 8,7495,437
WajirKenya 13,5788,437
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4248,342
WindhoekNamibia 13,6268,468
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4217,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3827,694
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,749
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4877,760
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6387,853
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4667,746
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1008,140
WintonNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
WarsawPoland 8,0424,998
WroclawPoland 7,9264,925
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9996,213
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0167,467
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2216,973
WauSudan 12,2217,595
WaddingtonUk 6,8474,255
Waco, TxUsa 1,072666
Wake IslandUsa 9,1025,656
Wakeeney, KsUsa 350217
Wakefield, NeUsa 8452
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,425886
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7811,107
Walnut, IlUsa 598372
Warren, OhUsa 1,349839
Warren, PaUsa 1,506936
Warrenton, MoUsa 578359
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7271,073
Washington, IaUsa 431268
Washington, InUsa 896557
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,021635
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7511,088
Watertown, SdUsa 417259
Watertown, WiUsa 698434
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,083673
Waverly, OhUsa 1,226762
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7281,074
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,258782
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,058657
Weatherford, TxUsa 946588
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 720447
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,366849
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7841,109
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2481,397
West Point, GaUsa 1,411877
West Point, NyUsa 1,9321,200
White Hall, IlUsa 656407
Whitestown, InUsa 949590
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 819509
Wichita, KansasUsa 402250
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8781,167
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7831,108
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7951,116
Williamson, WvUsa 1,343835
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6861,048
Williston, North DakotaUsa 926575
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7841,109
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8261,134
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8551,153
Windsor, IlUsa 735457
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,333828
Winnebago, MnUsa 370230
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7291,074
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 686426
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6301,013
Winslow, AzUsa 1,375854
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,570975
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,603996
Wooster, OhUsa 1,274792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -