Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9085,536
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7765,454
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6265,360
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9485,561
ViennaAustria 8,1175,044
VitebskBelarus 8,1895,088
VassourasBrazil 8,9675,572
VicosaBrazil 8,8755,515
VitoriaBrazil 9,0025,594
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5065,286
VarnaBulgaria 9,1365,677
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7011,057
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2091,373
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,7611,094
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,6901,050
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2131,375
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2301,386
ValdiviaChile 9,3315,798
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3465,808
VallenarChile 8,2865,149
ValparaisoChile 8,6765,392
VanguardiaColombia 4,7432,947
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7543,576
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1854,465
VestervigDenmark 7,0924,407
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4092,118
VilsandiEstonia 7,5884,715
VaasaFinland 7,2244,489
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3633,332
VeravalIndia 12,9858,069
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4588,363
ValentiaIreland 6,3403,940
VeniceItaly 8,1025,035
VeronaItaly 8,0254,987
VicenzaItaly 8,0515,003
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3515,189
ViterboItaly 8,3155,167
VolterraItaly 8,1715,077
VientianeLaos 13,1268,157
VarenaLithuania 8,0374,994
VilniusLithuania 8,0304,990
VeracruzMexico 2,4601,528
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1874,466
VaernesNorway 6,7764,211
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8004,226
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9284,305
VillarricaParaguay 8,5495,313
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8175,479
VanavaraRussia 8,5815,332
VasileviciRussia 8,4335,241
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1075,038
VerhojanskRussia 7,1964,472
ViljujskRussia 7,8484,877
VitimRussia 8,4905,276
Vize IslandRussia 6,5844,091
VladivostokRussia 9,4275,858
VolgogradRussia 9,3295,797
VologdaRussia 8,1585,069
VoronezRussia 8,8585,505
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4193,368
VytegraRussia 7,8944,906
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1139,391
ValenciaSpain 7,7164,795
ValladolidSpain 7,2814,524
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9784,336
VisbySweden 7,4954,658
VanTurkey 10,2876,393
ValleyUk 6,6134,109
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6425,370
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1401,330
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9432,450
Valentine, NeUsa 335208
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1081,310
Vermillion, SdUsa 171106
Vevay, InUsa 1,064661
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,135705
Victoria, TxUsa 1,379857
Viroqua, WiUsa 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -