Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0266,851
UaupesBrazil 5,4803,405
UbatubaBrazil 8,9735,576
UberabaBrazil 8,4675,262
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1831,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5486,554
UpernavikGreenland 4,1232,562
UummannaqGreenland 4,1192,560
UdineItaly 8,1115,040
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6685,386
UenoJapan 9,9656,192
UnzendakeJapan 10,4646,502
UrakawaJapan 8,9635,569
UshibukaJapan 10,5266,541
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6015,966
UwajimaJapan 10,2986,399
UkmergeLithuania 7,9624,948
UtenaLithuania 7,9764,957
UlaangomMongolia 9,8516,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8226,104
UlgiiMongolia 9,9636,191
UliastaiMongolia 10,0236,228
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9406,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7936,085
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9936,210
UfaRussia 9,0395,617
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8104,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3925,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8964,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1955,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8614,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8594,262
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7814,835
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4093,982
Umm BeninSudan 12,1657,559
UmeňSweden 7,1114,419
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3378,288
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1808,190
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2328,222
UrfaTurkey 10,2146,347
UsakTurkey 9,6075,970
Uman’Ukraine 8,7565,441
UzgorodUkraine 8,3915,214
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,476917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,183735
Urbana, IlUsa 783486
Urbana, OhUsa 1,134705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -