Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6187,220
TiranaAlbania 8,8555,502
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3395,803
TebessaAlgeria 8,5885,337
TimimounAlgeria 8,4805,269
TindoufAlgeria 7,9474,938
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6225,358
TrelewArgentina 9,9186,163
TucumanArgentina 8,2545,129
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6369,095
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6359,095
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3278,282
TibooburraAustralia 14,5999,072
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5648,429
TshaneBotswana 14,1198,774
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9094,915
TarauacaBrazil 6,1193,803
TauaBrazil 7,7884,839
TefeBrazil 5,9503,697
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7115,413
TeresinaBrazil 7,5354,682
TiriosBrazil 5,9793,716
TorresBrazil 9,2375,740
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9004,287
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3365,180
TriunfoBrazil 8,1095,039
TucuruiBrazil 6,9274,304
TuriacuBrazil 7,0654,390
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1501,958
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2051,992
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,444897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3221,443
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6191,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,002623
Timmins, OnCanada 1,479919
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3901,485
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,476917
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,458906
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6291,012
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,500932
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9311,821
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2385,741
TaiyuanChina 10,7406,674
TaoyuanChina 11,6507,240
TengchongChina 12,4627,744
TønderDenmark 7,2414,500
TylstrupDenmark 7,1444,439
TystofteDenmark 7,3444,563
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5392,199
TahrirEgypt 10,3936,459
TantaEgypt 10,3986,462
TallinEstonia 7,6194,734
TartuEstonia 7,7844,837
TampereFinland 7,4214,612
TurkuFinland 7,4394,623
ToulonFrance 7,8884,902
ToulouseFrance 7,5634,700
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9094,914
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9815,581
TchibanGabon 11,7277,287
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0366,237
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4734,644
TamaleGhana 9,8346,111
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1015,656
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3195,791
TimehriGuyana 5,4483,385
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1731,972
TelaHonduras 2,9871,856
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4528,980
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4528,980
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9829,310
TabrizIran 10,4446,490
TeheranIran 10,8756,758
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5016,526
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7785,455
TarvisioItaly 8,0985,032
TermoliItaly 8,5245,297
TorinoItaly 7,8634,886
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8464,876
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6865,397
TrevicoItaly 8,6125,352
TrevisoItaly 8,0825,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1705,077
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8574,882
TabouIvory Coast 9,6646,005
TadotsuJapan 10,1386,300
TakadaJapan 9,6445,993
TakamatsuJapan 10,1196,288
TakayamaJapan 9,7816,078
TanegashimaJapan 10,6126,594
TatenoJapan 9,6295,984
TateyamaJapan 9,7366,050
TokushimaJapan 10,1146,285
TokyoJapan 9,6826,016
TomakomaiJapan 8,9915,587
TottoriJapan 10,0046,217
ToyamaJapan 9,7356,050
ToyookaJapan 9,9696,195
TsuJapan 9,9476,181
TsurugaJapan 9,8916,146
TsuyamaJapan 10,0546,248
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7336,048
TripoliLebanon 10,3216,414
TobrukLibya 9,8896,145
TripoliLibya 9,1355,677
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7964,844
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9279,897
TolanaroMadagascar 16,25310,100
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8839,870
ThyoloMalawi 14,6849,125
TawauMalaysia 13,8338,596
TessalitMali 9,1895,710
TimbuktuMali 9,1225,668
TombMali 9,1275,672
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3105,164
TacubayaMexico 2,4381,515
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1201,317
TarialanMongolia 9,7456,056
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8976,150
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9836,203
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2306,357
TangierMorocco 7,5794,710
TarfayaMorocco 7,5464,689
TazaMorocco 7,8194,859
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9648,056
TaungooMyanmar 13,1798,190
ThandweMyanmar 13,2708,246
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1367,541
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3948,323
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6927,887
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4867,759
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6257,845
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0248,093
TahouaNiger 9,9206,164
TillaberyNiger 9,6706,009
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2676,380
TromsoNorway 6,6454,129
TrondheimNorway 6,7594,200
ThumraitOman 12,8197,966
TacnaPeru 7,1524,444
TarapotoPeru 5,7163,552
TrujilloPeru 5,7873,596
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7577,927
TorunPoland 7,8604,884
TimisoaraRomania 8,5745,328
TambovRussia 8,8225,482
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6076,591
TaraRussia 9,0725,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2015,096
TermezRussia 11,1406,923
TernejRussia 9,0375,616
TobolskRussia 8,8795,518
TomskRussia 9,1445,682
Tot’MaRussia 8,1785,082
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2145,104
TuapseRussia 9,5665,945
TuraRussia 8,1835,085
TurukhanskRussia 8,1045,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7887,325
TortosaSpain 7,6924,780
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4718,993
TokerSudan 11,9137,403
TartousSyria 10,2856,392
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6377,231
TaboraTanzania 13,6378,474
TakThailand 13,3378,288
TrangThailand 14,3298,904
TabligboTogo 10,2406,363
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2387,605
TunisTunisia 8,6225,358
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4846,515
TireeUk 6,3123,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
TernopilUkraine 8,4815,270
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3655,820
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,467912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1602,585
Talladega, AlUsa 1,345836
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6641,034
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9861,234
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8001,118
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1591,342
Tecumseh, NeUsa 169105
Temple, TxUsa 1,129702
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,395867
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,311815
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,166725
Toledo, IaUsa 353220
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,111690
Tooele, UtUsa 1,276793
Topeka, KsUsa 274170
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7191,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 758471
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9321,201
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,586985
Tulsa, OkUsa 572356
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,230764
Two Harbors, MnUsa 775482
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7316,668
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1603,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -