Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1776,945
ShkoderAlbania 8,7785,455
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3985,219
SaltaArgentina 8,0424,997
San AntonioArgentina 9,6776,013
San LuisArgentina 8,8655,509
San RafaelArgentina 8,9295,549
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2775,765
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3865,211
SarmientoArgentina 10,0486,244
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0988,760
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0908,756
SalzburgAustria 7,9684,951
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1656,317
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3956,459
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2776,386
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4563,391
SaveBenin 10,2116,345
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4384,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5745,328
SalvadorBrazil 8,5105,288
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0645,633
SantaremBrazil 6,4744,023
SantosBrazil 8,9415,556
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6745,390
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0304,369
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0134,979
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1305,674
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8745,515
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8575,504
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2144,483
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8965,528
São PauloBrazil 8,8845,520
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6465,373
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3133,923
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1775,081
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3625,196
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6735,389
SobralBrazil 7,6034,725
SoureBrazil 6,7524,196
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9184,921
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4435,868
SurubimBrazil 8,2895,151
SadovoBulgaria 9,0725,637
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0315,612
SofiaBulgaria 8,9455,559
SiemreapCambodia 13,5708,433
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0281,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,388862
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5531,586
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2011,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5801,604
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,414879
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,165724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6791,665
Scott, SkCanada 1,519944
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5721,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7431,705
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8602,399
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,012629
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,065662
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0241,258
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1091,932
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7111,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,293803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,299807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0021,865
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2544,507
SalCape Verde 7,4814,649
SantiagoChile 8,7415,432
SewellChile 8,8125,476
ShanghaiChina 11,0366,858
ShantouChina 12,0257,472
ShenyangChina 9,9236,166
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5222,189
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0262,502
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7102,306
SibenikCroatia 8,4425,246
SplitCroatia 8,4905,276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5094,666
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1674,454
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5212,188
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6662,278
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6052,240
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5092,180
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5972,235
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6152,246
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5742,221
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5042,177
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7062,303
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5782,223
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4822,163
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4352,135
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6232,252
San GabrielEcuador 4,9193,057
SalloumEgypt 9,9936,210
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2126,346
SohagEgypt 10,8186,722
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7606,687
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1571,962
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0106,842
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0494,381
StrasbourgFrance 7,6114,729
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1273,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8323,624
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7386,052
SchleswigGermany 7,3044,539
StuttgartGermany 7,6844,775
SamosGreece 9,5605,941
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3175,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5925,961
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9992,485
SiguiriGuinea 9,0045,595
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0521,896
SzegedHungary 8,4745,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2085,100
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2163,241
SagarIndia 12,7647,931
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5987,207
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8527,987
SemnanIran 10,9596,810
ShahroudIran 10,9236,787
ShirazIran 11,5517,178
ShannonIreland 6,3833,966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9534,942
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6035,346
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8955,527
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0675,013
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2265,112
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8175,479
SigonellaItaly 8,8785,517
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7326,048
SagaJapan 10,4136,471
SaigoJapan 9,9876,206
SakaiJapan 10,0516,246
SakataJapan 9,3985,840
SapporoJapan 8,9655,571
SaseboJapan 10,4516,494
SendaiJapan 9,3975,839
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3206,413
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3176,411
ShinjoJapan 9,3875,833
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1036,278
ShirakawaJapan 9,5325,923
ShizuokaJapan 9,8216,103
SumotoJapan 10,0716,258
SuttsuJapan 9,0465,621
SuwaJapan 9,7446,055
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5335,302
SavannakhetLaos 13,2078,207
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8464,876
SiluteLithuania 7,8114,854
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9085,535
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6649,734
SalimaMalawi 14,4548,982
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6678,493
SibuMalaysia 14,3538,919
SanMali 9,2245,732
SegouMali 9,1115,662
SikassoMali 9,2985,778
St. BrandonMauritius 16,47110,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7961,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1506,307
SainshandMongolia 10,0596,251
SafiMorocco 7,5554,695
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6734,768
SittweMyanmar 13,1128,148
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8284,243
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0133,736
SaiqOman 12,4047,708
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8888,008
SurOman 12,5237,782
SialkotPakistan 11,7707,314
SibbiPakistan 11,9937,452
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6035,346
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6914,158
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8627,992
SandomierzPoland 8,1965,093
SniezkaPoland 7,8954,906
SuwalkiPoland 7,9764,956
SzczecinPoland 7,6404,747
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2754,521
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0463,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8932,419
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,59110,310
Satu MareRomania 8,4915,276
SibiuRomania 8,7195,418
SulinaRomania 9,0545,626
SadrinskRussia 9,0435,620
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7834,836
SalekhardRussia 7,9504,940
SaratovRussia 9,0985,654
SejmcanRussia 6,9094,293
SelagoncyRussia 7,7634,824
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0825,022
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7225,420
SmolenskRussia 8,3045,160
SociRussia 9,6445,993
SortovalaRussia 7,6474,752
SuntarRussia 8,1035,035
SurgutRussia 8,5865,335
SverdlovskRussia 8,9115,537
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2115,103
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1352,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1326,917
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1219,396
SingaporeSingapore 14,8199,209
SliacSlovakia 8,2325,116
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1736,321
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0456,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2744,520
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3604,573
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2314,494
SevilleSpain 7,4714,642
SennarSudan 12,1007,519
ShambatSudan 11,8427,359
ShendiSudan 11,8087,337
StenseleSweden 6,9084,293
StockholmSweden 7,3574,572
StorlienSweden 6,8344,247
SundsvallSweden 7,1004,412
SantisSwitzerland 7,8014,848
SongeaTanzania 14,2968,883
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1608,178
SongkhlaThailand 14,3338,907
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5698,432
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1708,805
SurinThailand 13,4238,341
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8756,136
SokodeTogo 10,0336,235
SfaxTunisia 8,8135,476
SousseTunisia 8,7265,422
SamsunTurkey 9,7106,034
SiirtTurkey 10,2816,389
SivasTurkey 9,8866,143
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0896,891
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6894,157
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2603,890
SarataUkraine 8,9735,576
SarnyUkraine 8,3765,205
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2985,778
SumyUkraine 8,7575,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0927,514
SaltoUruguay 9,0255,609
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0941,302
Safford, AzUsa 1,462908
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0691,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0161,253
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 638397
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7849
Saint Peter, MnUsa 399248
Salem, InUsa 978608
Salem, OrUsa 2,1311,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,244773
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,140708
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,309813
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0091,249
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1981,366
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8942,420
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1921,362
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 719447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1521,337
Santuck, ScUsa 1,492927
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,173729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7411,082
Scott City, KsUsa 491305
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 543337
Scottsburg, InUsa 978608
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1111,312
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1061,308
Sedan, KsUsa 466290
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1201,318
Selma, AlUsa 1,368850
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0151,252
Seymour, InUsa 978608
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,099683
Sheridan, WyUsa 889553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,021635
Sioux City, IaUsa 14288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 261162
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 902560
Southport, NcUsa 1,8621,157
Sparta, IlUsa 723449
Spencer, WvUsa 1,392865
Spickard, MoUsa 308192
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7621,095
Spooner, WiUsa 661410
Springfield, IlUsa 649404
Springfield, MissouriUsa 550342
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3083,298
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 538334
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 640397
Stambaugh, MiUsa 869540
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9321,200
State College, PaUsa 1,6141,003
State University, MsUsa 1,166724
State University, NmUsa 1,353840
Staunton, VaUsa 1,580982
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 820509
Steffenville, MoUsa 455283
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0941,301
Storm Lake, IaUsa 222138
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0651,283
Subiaco, ArUsa 747464
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7551,091
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9071,185
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 431268
Syracuse, NeUsa 9961
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7391,081
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8786,760
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4402,759
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7252,936
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4233,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7414,810
SocotraYemen 13,3258,280
SenangaZambia 13,7058,517
SerenjeZambia 14,0678,741
SeshekeZambia 13,8868,629
SolweziZambia 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -