Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8435,495
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7275,423
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9295,549
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6726,632
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0855,024
RosarioArgentina 9,0485,623
RichmondAustralia 14,1108,768
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5258,405
RecifeBrazil 8,3675,199
RemansoBrazil 7,9694,952
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4384,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0445,620
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9355,553
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1195,045
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7551,091
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,121697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,174730
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,175730
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7232,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9381,205
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1071,309
RuoqiangChina 11,0726,880
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0252,501
RandersDenmark 7,1984,473
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4732,158
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5092,181
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7134,793
RumipambaEcuador 5,0593,144
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7176,660
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8436,738
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6036,589
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0083,734
RostockGermany 7,4564,633
RhodesGreece 9,7386,051
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4953,415
ReykhólarIceland 5,2353,253
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2703,275
RamsarIran 10,7286,666
RashtIran 10,6486,616
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5604,077
RadicofaniItaly 8,2635,135
Resia PassItaly 7,9054,912
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2285,113
RivoltoItaly 8,1075,038
Rolle PassItaly 8,0114,978
RomeItaly 8,3785,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3745,204
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1425,060
RumoiJapan 8,8755,515
RigaLatvia 7,7934,843
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8814,898
RodriguesMauritius 16,99310,559
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6165,975
RabatMorocco 7,6264,739
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4208,339
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5408,414
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8237,968
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0188,089
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9958,076
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4327,726
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3638,304
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4807,755
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2777,629
RivasNicaragua 3,4962,173
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2187,592
RebolyRussia 7,4694,642
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2975,777
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7907,326
RagaSudan 11,9887,450
RashadSudan 12,0777,505
RenkSudan 12,2047,584
RumbekSudan 12,4187,716
RanongThailand 14,0948,758
Roi EtThailand 13,2938,260
RizeTurkey 9,9206,164
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9186,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9195,542
RomnyUkraine 8,7155,416
RovnoUkraine 8,4145,228
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0787,505
RochaUruguay 9,4905,897
Racine, WiUsa 789491
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7001,056
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 587365
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 589366
Reading, PaUsa 1,7831,108
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1141,314
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,074668
Redding, CaUsa 2,1111,312
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9211,194
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9231,195
Rensselaer, InUsa 849527
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7481,086
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7481,086
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,538956
Rochester, MnUsa 481299
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6131,003
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 216134
Rockford, IlUsa 674419
Rockville, InUsa 866538
Rockwell City, IaUsa 196122
Rome, GaUsa 1,336830
Roseau, MnUsa 866538
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1341,326
Roswell, NmUsa 1,100683
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8091,124
Rushville, IlUsa 536333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -