Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,3007,022
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1996,338
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8054,850
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7232,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1381,328
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3041,432
QuinteroChile 8,6725,389
QingdaoChina 10,6086,592
QiqiharChina 9,3615,817
QuitoEcuador 4,9743,091
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3788,313
QuettaPakistan 11,8967,393
Quanah, TxUsa 807501
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6371,017
Quang TriVietnam 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -