Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7366,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0458,727
ParanaArgentina 8,9495,561
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8945,527
PehuajoArgentina 9,2975,777
PergaminoArgentina 9,1545,688
PigeArgentina 9,4525,874
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7965,466
PosadasArgentina 8,7285,424
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4555,254
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6965,404
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4405,866
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9319,900
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9663,707
ParakouBenin 10,1256,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3475,187
ParacatuBrazil 8,3065,162
ParanaBrazil 7,8294,865
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9555,565
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2675,137
ParintinsBrazil 6,3613,953
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4454,627
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9945,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4515,252
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9134,917
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2315,115
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5685,325
PeixeBrazil 7,7394,809
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0645,011
PicosBrazil 7,7984,846
PiraiBrazil 8,9735,576
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0515,003
PompeuBrazil 8,6025,346
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2795,145
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5804,089
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8775,517
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5154,049
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2225,730
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6184,734
PosseBrazil 8,0635,010
PlevenBulgaria 8,9475,560
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0605,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7268,529
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2171,378
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9691,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,564972
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,250777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0641,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 966600
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,476917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3551,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8421,766
Princeton, BcCanada 1,186737
ParronChile 8,8235,483
Puerto AysenChile 9,9376,175
Puerto MonttChile 9,5075,908
Punta ArenasChile 10,7806,699
PingbianChina 11,3627,061
PeralesColombia 4,6432,885
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8823,033
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6822,288
PragueCzech Republic 7,8654,887
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5362,197
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5462,203
PoloDominican Republic 3,5622,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4662,154
PichilingueEcuador 5,0363,129
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9953,104
PuyoEcuador 5,1343,191
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4236,477
ParisFrance 7,2824,525
PerpignanFrance 7,7194,797
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,68211,609
Port-GentilGabon 11,3807,072
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7482,951
PotsdamGermany 7,6354,744
PatrasGreece 9,2215,730
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1502,579
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1832,599
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3962,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4662,154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1671,968
PecsHungary 8,3945,216
PambanIndia 14,3838,938
PuneIndia 13,3028,266
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1999,445
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7139,143
PadovaItaly 8,0825,022
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9784,957
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7225,420
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7045,408
PantelleriaItaly 8,7375,429
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0354,993
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3595,194
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2925,153
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4425,246
PiacenzaItaly 7,9924,966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1225,047
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1795,082
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4855,273
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6785,393
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3985,218
PrizziItaly 8,7605,443
PakseLaos 13,3198,276
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5459,038
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66410,355
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70110,378
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7036,651
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7415,432
PatheinMyanmar 13,4488,357
PutaoMyanmar 12,2437,608
PyiMyanmar 13,2178,213
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1357,541
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6247,844
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2932,046
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8216,724
PohangNorth Korea 10,2026,340
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0876,268
PadidanPakistan 12,2927,638
PanjgurPakistan 12,1877,573
ParachinarPakistan 11,5607,184
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3537,676
PeshawarPakistan 11,5687,189
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8337,975
PilarParaguay 8,5665,323
PiscoPeru 6,4814,028
PiuraPeru 5,4323,376
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6394,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2618,241
PoznanPoland 7,8224,861
PrzemyslPoland 8,3205,170
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1644,452
PortalegrePortugal 7,2434,501
Porto Portugal 7,0464,379
PavelecRussia 8,6575,380
PecoraRussia 7,9774,957
PermRussia 8,7085,411
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2764,521
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7544,818
PjatigorskRussia 9,7306,046
PoronajskRussia 8,3625,196
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3465,807
Providenja BayRussia 5,3073,298
PskovRussia 7,8944,905
PodorSenegal 8,1555,068
PopradSlovakia 8,2555,130
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9999,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7539,168
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9284,927
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5269,027
Port SudanSudan 11,7777,318
ParamariboSuriname 5,7203,555
PiteňSweden 7,0424,376
PalmyraSyria 10,4366,485
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4795,269
PhetchabunThailand 13,3308,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3168,275
PhraeThailand 13,1768,188
PhuketThailand 14,3268,902
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3008,886
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5788,438
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8618,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8783,031
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
PoltavaUkraine 8,8675,510
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2255,732
PradoUruguay 9,4385,865
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5075,908
Palestine, IlUsa 815507
Pana, IlUsa 713443
Paoli, InUsa 978608
Paris, IlUsa 783486
Park Rapids, MnUsa 649404
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,435892
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 824512
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 728452
Pawhuska, OkUsa 514320
Pawnee City, NeUsa 169105
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8141,128
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,494928
Peoria, IlUsa 629391
Perry, OkUsa 584363
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8501,149
Philo, OhUsa 1,283797
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,574978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 435270
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 901560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pipestone, MnUsa 313194
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,422884
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9321,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1881,360
Pocahontas, ArUsa 790491
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,288800
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pontiac, IlUsa 681423
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,056656
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1681,347
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,288800
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8491,149
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1681,347
Portage, WiUsa 732455
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2061,371
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1031,307
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 533331
Prescott, ArUsa 884550
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7361,079
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8411,144
Princeton, InUsa 861535
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1331,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 711442
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9353,067
PetaukeZambia 14,2288,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -