Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9684,952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8865,522
OranArgentina 7,9214,922
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29610,126
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
OstendeBelgium 7,1624,450
ObidosBrazil 6,3753,962
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5665,945
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7891,112
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7901,112
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4215,854
OdenseDenmark 7,2914,530
OtavaloEcuador 4,9403,070
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8376,734
OuluFinland 7,2034,476
OroomiehIran 10,4386,486
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2735,141
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2775,765
ObihiroJapan 8,8775,516
OfunatoJapan 9,2825,768
OitaJapan 10,3476,430
OkayamaJapan 10,0956,273
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0396,860
OmaezakiJapan 9,8646,129
OmuJapan 8,7515,438
OnahamaJapan 9,5095,909
OsakaJapan 10,0076,218
OshimaJapan 9,7866,081
OtaruJapan 8,9715,575
OwaseJapan 10,0246,229
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8224,861
OujoaMorocco 7,9314,928
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9687,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6337,851
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2718,247
OphirNew Zealand 13,3248,279
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3627,682
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
OcotalNicaragua 3,2402,014
OrlandNorway 6,7074,168
OsloNorway 6,9964,347
OhotskRussia 7,5404,685
OkhotskRussia 7,5404,685
OlekminskRussia 8,2075,100
OlenekRussia 7,5674,702
OmskRussia 9,2735,762
OnegaRussia 7,6804,772
OrenburgRussia 9,3375,802
OymyakonRussia 7,2374,497
OviedoSpain 7,1004,412
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9374,311
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4013,978
OdessaUkraine 8,9875,585
OvrucUkraine 8,4695,263
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,261784
Oakdale, NeUsa 11068
Oakland, MdUsa 1,559969
Oakley, IdUsa 1,402871
Oconto, WiUsa 854530
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 654406
Olathe, KsUsa 309192
Olivia, MnUsa 428266
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1421,331
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10364
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9458
Oolitic, InUsa 896557
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0221,257
Orono, MeUsa 2,3091,435
Oshkosh, WiUsa 767476
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Ottawa, IlUsa 681423
Ottawa, KsUsa 309192
Owensboro, KyUsa 940584
Owosso, MiUsa 1,085674
Ozark, ArUsa 747464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -