Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3847,074
NeuquenArgentina 9,3895,835
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2965,777
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4677,747
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2038,826
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1169,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5571,589
NatitingouBenin 9,9536,185
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0295,611
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1556,932
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0626,874
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0481,894
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2621,405
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8851,793
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3641,469
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2572,024
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,529950
North Bay, OnCanada 1,526948
N’DjamenaChad 10,8946,770
NanchangChina 11,5367,169
NanjingChina 11,0766,882
NanningChina 12,4457,734
NicosiaCyprus 10,1286,294
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4094,604
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5472,204
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5192,187
NegeleEthiopia 13,2228,217
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9276,790
NandiFiji 10,9276,790
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3434,563
NancyFrance 7,5204,673
NantesFrance 7,1464,441
NiceFrance 7,9304,928
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5664,701
NurembergGermany 7,7394,809
NurnbergGermany 7,7364,807
NaxosGreece 9,5265,920
NanortalikGreenland 4,0712,529
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0752,533
NordGreenland 5,3263,310
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8422,388
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3445,807
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0718,122
New DelhiIndia 12,2287,598
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5685,324
NaganoJapan 9,6856,018
NagasakiJapan 10,4856,515
NagoJapan 11,1566,933
NagoyaJapan 9,8846,142
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2086,965
NaraJapan 9,9886,207
NazeJapan 10,9076,778
NemuroJapan 8,7135,414
NiigataJapan 9,5295,921
NikkoJapan 9,6065,969
NobeokaJapan 10,4056,466
NairobiKenya 13,6118,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4274,615
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7956,708
NidaLithuania 7,7954,844
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4539,603
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0549,976
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2678,866
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3668,927
NaraMali 8,8905,525
NioroMali 8,7165,416
NemaMauritania 8,7885,461
NouakchottMauritania 7,9704,953
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1357,541
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4797,755
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8537,987
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,861
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4532,146
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5816,575
NiameyNiger 9,7806,078
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6844,153
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7484,193
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9093,672
NawabshahPakistan 12,3627,682
NokkundiPakistan 11,9537,428
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7894,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6807,880
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6514,754
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1245,670
NikolaevRussia 8,9875,585
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1495,064
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7454,191
NizneangarskRussia 8,9345,552
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2165,727
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3195,170
NovgorodRussia 7,9424,935
NovosibirskRussia 9,3095,784
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6499,103
No. 6Sudan 11,3907,078
NyalaSudan 11,6317,228
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1118,148
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4418,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2098,830
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0918,135
NarathiwatThailand 14,3728,931
NigdeTurkey 9,9416,177
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5836,576
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0475,622
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,085674
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,085674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,073667
Natchez, MsUsa 1,193741
Neosho, MoUsa 544338
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1651,345
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9031,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,433890
New Hampton, IaUsa 445276
New London, WiUsa 768477
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,406874
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,398869
New Ulm, MnUsa 399248
New YorkUsa 1,9321,200
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9561,215
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Newark, NjUsa 1,9231,195
Newberry, MiUsa 1,038645
Newberry, ScUsa 1,554966
Newkirk, OkUsa 473294
Newnan, GaUsa 1,411877
Newport, TnUsa 1,357843
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9343,066
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8651,159
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8553
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2321,387
North Loup, NeUsa 176110
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 299186
Norton, KsUsa 279174
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,212753
NdolaZambia 13,9238,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -