Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2366,982
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2026,961
MilianaAlgeria 8,1215,047
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7167,902
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6149,082
Malarg EArgentina 8,9855,584
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6095,971
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6776,013
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9705,574
MendozaArgentina 8,7385,430
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7355,428
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9275,547
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4848,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4488,978
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9099,886
MeekatharraAustralia 16,37810,178
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7959,194
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7909,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8519,228
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1249,398
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2678,866
MuharraqBahrain 11,8067,336
MinskBelarus 8,1965,093
MogilevBelarus 8,2955,155
MaunBotswana 13,9848,690
MacapaBrazil 6,5104,045
MacauBrazil 8,0004,971
MaceioBrazil 8,4395,244
MachadoBrazil 8,7625,445
ManausBrazil 6,2013,853
MarabaBrazil 7,1084,417
MaringaBrazil 8,5675,323
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4784,026
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3905,214
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2385,119
MonteiroBrazil 8,1925,090
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4575,255
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8644,887
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1665,075
MamfeCameroon 10,9396,798
MarouaCameroon 10,9666,815
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0841,917
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7801,106
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,359845
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5192,187
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6711,660
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,434891
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2671,409
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6451,644
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4011,492
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9661,222
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9401,205
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,201746
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6841,046
Morden, MbCanada 885550
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,502933
MoundouChad 11,2556,994
MatecanaColombia 4,5772,844
MoroniComoros 14,9549,292
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0975,031
MarstalDenmark 7,3314,555
Melville HallDominica 4,4702,777
MichesDominican Republic 3,6342,258
MocaDominican Republic 3,5002,175
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4542,146
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3812,101
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5982,236
MilagroEcuador 5,1383,193
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1326,296
MinyaEgypt 10,6256,602
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0476,864
MassawaEritrea 12,2757,628
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0183,739
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3764,583
MarseilleFrance 7,8204,860
MontpellierFrance 7,7314,804
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9903,722
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1535,066
MakokouGabon 11,6217,221
MayumbaGabon 11,7397,295
MitzicGabon 11,4967,144
MkamboGabon 11,6737,254
MoandaGabon 11,8137,341
MouilaGabon 11,6547,242
MagdeburgGermany 7,5774,708
MunichGermany 7,8624,885
MünsterGermany 7,3764,583
MethoniGreece 9,3375,802
MilosGreece 9,5065,907
MitiliniGreece 9,4245,856
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4195,853
MacentaGuinea 9,1865,708
MamouGuinea 8,8385,492
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2174,485
MiskolcHungary 8,3575,193
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9418,663
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1457,547
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2478,232
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6248,466
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6548,485
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2078,207
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7809,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3188,276
MashhadIran 11,0766,883
Malin HeadIreland 6,3433,941
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1925,091
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7605,443
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8555,502
MilanItaly 7,9264,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8804,897
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2655,136
ManIvory Coast 9,4355,863
MaebashiJapan 9,6596,002
MaizuruJapan 9,9496,183
MakurazakiJapan 10,5986,586
MatsueJapan 10,0686,257
MatsumotoJapan 9,7346,049
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2296,357
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0466,864
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6936,023
MishimaJapan 9,7786,076
MitoJapan 9,5825,954
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8326,109
MiyakoJapan 9,2195,729
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4687,127
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5146,533
MiyazakiJapan 10,4776,510
MombetsuJapan 8,7505,438
MoriokaJapan 9,2595,754
MuroranJapan 9,0485,622
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2086,343
MutsuJapan 9,1225,668
Ma’AnJordan 10,7186,660
MafraqJordan 10,5386,548
MombasaKenya 14,0468,728
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4168,958
MaseruLesotho 14,9059,262
MonroviaLiberia 9,2815,767
MisratahLibya 9,2885,772
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5069,635
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5199,643
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0899,998
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7089,761
MakhangaMalawi 14,7069,138
MangochiMalawi 14,5599,047
MwmosaMalawi 14,7089,140
MzimbaMalawi 14,2368,846
MzuzuMalawi 14,2348,845
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7949,193
MersingMalaysia 14,7139,143
MiriMalaysia 14,0448,727
MaleMaldives 14,8749,243
MenakaMali 9,6075,970
MoptiMali 9,1985,715
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6125,973
MazatlanMexico 2,1841,357
MeridaMexico 2,3651,470
Mexico CityMexico 2,4381,515
MonterreyMexico 1,7581,092
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4271,508
MaantyMongolia 9,8736,135
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0646,254
MatadMongolia 9,6656,006
MurenMongolia 9,7696,070
MarrakechMorocco 7,6904,779
MeknesMorocco 7,7294,803
MideltMorocco 7,8684,889
MaputoMozambique 15,1309,402
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0219,334
MandalayMyanmar 12,8527,987
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9838,068
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8318,595
MindatMyanmar 12,9578,052
MonywaMyanmar 12,8587,990
MyeikMyanmar 13,8318,595
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4577,741
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3444,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5917,824
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8978,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8677,995
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0248,093
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4012,113
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4332,133
MagariaNiger 10,3526,433
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5736,570
MaradiNiger 10,1736,322
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7666,690
MakurdiNigeria 10,7256,665
MinnaNigeria 10,4226,476
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4616,501
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7114,170
MajisOman 12,2237,595
MasirahOman 12,6987,891
Muscat  Oman 12,3727,688
MultanPakistan 11,9837,447
MurreePakistan 11,6017,209
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6347,851
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9794,959
MoyobambaPeru 5,6453,508
MactanPhilippines 12,9048,019
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6747,876
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0104,356
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8917,389
MagadanRussia 7,2104,480
MahackalaRussia 9,9996,214
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1654,452
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1644,452
MarkovoRussia 6,0483,758
MinusinskRussia 9,4215,854
MogocaRussia 8,8805,518
MoscowRussia 8,4095,225
MurmanskRussia 7,0964,410
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4527,116
MatamSenegal 8,3665,199
MogadishuSomalia 13,8918,632
MadridSpain 7,4394,623
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4344,620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0064,975
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6204,735
MelillaSpain 7,8234,862
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8074,851
MalakalSudan 12,3197,655
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0379,344
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7154,794
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1048,143
Mae SariangThailand 13,2278,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3728,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2078,207
MalatyaTurkey 10,0596,251
MersinTurkey 10,0466,242
MuglaTurkey 9,6816,016
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7334,184
ManstonUk 7,0644,389
MeloUruguay 9,2925,774
MercedesUruguay 9,1995,716
MontevideoUruguay 9,4385,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,526948
Madison, FlUsa 1,7021,058
Madison, InUsa 1,060659
Madison, NeUsa 8452
Madison, WisconsinUsa 675420
Manhattan, KsUsa 251156
Manitowoc, WiUsa 836519
Marble Hill, MoUsa 756470
Marengo, IlUsa 681423
Marion, InUsa 932579
Marion, NcUsa 1,436892
Marquette, MichiganUsa 965600
Marshall, TxUsa 999621
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6421,021
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4482,764
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,303810
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,507937
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 815506
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,165724
Mcpherson, KsUsa 324201
Medford, WiUsa 699435
Mellette, SdUsa 443276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 929577
Mena, ArUsa 747464
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,240770
Mexia, TxUsa 1,066662
Mexico, MoUsa 503313
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3121,436
Midland, TxUsa 1,129702
Milan, MnUsa 427265
Milbank, SdUsa 443275
Miles City, MontanaUsa 906563
Milford, DeUsa 1,8931,176
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,550963
Millen, GaUsa 1,6391,018
Millport, OhUsa 1,349839
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1531,338
Milwaukee, WiUsa 784487
Minden, NeUsa 15999
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 514319
Minonk, IlUsa 679422
Missoula, MtUsa 1,489926
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,419882
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 552343
Monmouth, IlUsa 514320
Monroe, NcUsa 1,600994
Montevideo, MnUsa 427265
Montgomery AlUsa 1,378856
Montrose, CoUsa 998620
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8681,161
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8881,173
Morganton, NcUsa 1,436892
Moro, OrUsa 1,9741,227
Morris, MnUsa 536333
Morrison, IlUsa 599373
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,467912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,180733
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 472293
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,037645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1261,321
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 784487
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,110689
Muskegon, MiUsa 920572
Muskogee, OkUsa 631392
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5042,799
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2202,622
MaracayVenezuela 4,4942,793
MaturinVenezuela 4,8283,000
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3372,695
MeridaVenezuela 4,4382,758
MagoyeZambia 14,0568,734
MansaZambia 13,7978,574
MbalaZambia 13,8218,589
MfuweZambia 14,2078,828
MisamfuZambia 13,9128,645
MonguZambia 13,6368,473
MpikaZambia 14,0648,740
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2868,878
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0778,747
MumbwaZambia 13,9558,671
MwinilungaZambia 13,4888,382
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6089,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -