Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6474,752
LuandaAngola 12,3537,677
LuenaAngola 13,1208,153
La PlataArgentina 9,3745,825
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7594,822
La RiojaArgentina 8,4505,251
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0655,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4636,502
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2455,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7819,185
LavertonAustralia 14,8109,203
LearmonthAustralia 16,41610,201
LongreachAustralia 14,0478,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0468,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3278,281
Low HeadAustralia 14,7929,192
LinzAustria 8,0014,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4263,993
LerwickUk 6,4263,993
La PazBolivia 7,0824,401
LavrasBrazil 8,7815,456
LencoisBrazil 8,2695,138
LinharesBrazil 8,9425,556
LondrinaBrazil 8,6075,348
LomBulgaria 8,8405,494
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6561,029
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,227763
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Langara, BcCanada 3,0051,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,407874
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,535954
London, OnCanada 1,330827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7591,093
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1301,324
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3574,571
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3515,189
LanzhouChina 11,1516,929
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0847,509
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8443,010
LimonCosta Rica 3,7442,327
LarnacaCyprus 10,1716,320
LimassolCyprus 10,1576,312
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7308,532
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0868,132
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1294,430
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6862,291
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5162,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6382,261
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4282,130
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9213,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3553,327
LuxorEgypt 10,9576,809
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1291,944
Laucala BayFiji 10,8766,759
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6174,733
Le MansFrance 7,2094,480
LilleFrance 7,2154,483
LyonFrance 7,6454,751
LambarnGabon 11,5037,148
LastourvilleGabon 11,7157,280
LibrevilleGabon 11,3497,052
LeipzigGermany 7,6714,767
LindenbergGermany 7,7024,786
LamiaGreece 9,2075,721
LarissaGreece 9,1445,682
LemnosGreece 9,2715,761
LimnosGreece 9,2775,765
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3942,731
LabeGuinea 8,7525,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1293,809
La CeibaHonduras 3,0041,867
La MesaHonduras 3,0031,866
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6137,217
LudhianaIndia 11,9647,435
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8805,518
LatinaItaly 8,4345,241
LatronicoItaly 8,7345,428
LecceItaly 8,8485,498
LodwarKenya 13,1538,173
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9338,036
LiepajaLatvia 7,7044,787
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8254,863
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4564,633
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8905,525
LabuanMalaysia 13,8828,626
LuqaMalta 8,9735,576
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5682,839
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2541,400
LashioMyanmar 12,7157,901
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6677,872
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
LagosNigeria 10,3906,457
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7814,214
LillehammerNorway 6,9114,294
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8737,378
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1395,058
LimaPeru 6,2693,896
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6557,864
LisbonPortugal 7,1544,445
LeninbadRussia 10,8596,748
LevsiRussia 8,6875,398
LungiSierra Leone 8,8715,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1845,086
LanzaroteSpain 7,4324,618
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3954,595
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8484,877
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8684,889
LatakiaSyria 10,2196,350
LampangThailand 13,1778,188
LoeiThailand 13,2048,205
Lop BuriThailand 13,5208,401
LomeTogo 10,2506,370
LeemingUk 6,7264,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4263,993
London, EnglandUk 6,9614,325
London-GatwickUk 6,9834,340
LynehamUk 6,8604,263
L’VovUkraine 8,3765,205
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8395,492
LozovajaUkraine 9,0035,595
LubnyUkraine 8,7675,448
LuckUkraine 8,3755,204
LuganskUkraine 9,1505,686
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 562349
La Harpe, IlUsa 514320
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,313816
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,286799
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Laketown, UtUsa 1,155718
Lamar, MoUsa 450280
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,137707
Lancaster, WiUsa 559347
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 973605
Langdon, NdUsa 864537
Laramie, WyUsa 714444
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,540957
Larned, KsUsa 396246
Las Animas, CoUsa 619385
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6641,034
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7261,072
Lawrence, KsUsa 309192
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1551,339
Le Mars, IaUsa 216134
Lebanon, MoUsa 506314
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 365227
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 686426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,021634
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,436892
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,125699
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,479919
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6891,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2301,386
Lexington, MoUsa 365227
Lexington, VaUsa 1,562971
Libby, MtUsa 1,6501,025
Lincoln, NeUsa 5534
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6421,021
Lisbon, NdUsa 533331
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 843524
Llano, TxUsa 1,152716
Lodgepole, NeUsa 492306
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0231,257
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0171,253
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0361,265
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,104686
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7571,092
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,032641
Louisville, MsUsa 1,166724
Loup City, NeUsa 15495
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7901,113
Lubbock, TexasUsa 941585
Luling, TxUsa 1,288800
Lusk, WyUsa 628390
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,600994
LivingstoneZambia 14,0368,722
LundaziZambia 14,2338,845
LusakaZambia 14,0858,752
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0768,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -