Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4727,129
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7397,295
KhostAfghanistan 11,6157,218
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2356,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9987,455
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1285,051
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1876,330
KandiBenin 10,0186,225
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0721,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,460907
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,458906
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9721,226
Kenora, OnCanada 973605
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9962,483
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1451,954
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7511,709
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9201,193
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0216,849
KashiChina 11,0136,843
KunmingChina 12,3687,686
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2047,584
KhargaEgypt 10,8476,740
KosseirEgypt 11,0046,838
KajaaniFinland 7,3314,556
KuopioFinland 7,4454,626
KuusamoFinland 7,2404,499
KarlsruheGermany 7,6234,737
KasselGermany 7,5214,674
KonstanzGermany 7,7624,823
KumasiGhana 9,9756,198
KalamataGreece 9,3365,801
KerkiraGreece 9,0025,594
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4605,879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9952,482
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1943,227
KankanGuinea 9,0695,635
KindiaGuinea 8,7965,466
KissidougouGuinea 9,0735,638
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9573,702
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2457,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2457,609
KeszthelyHungary 8,2815,146
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4613,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9008,016
KotaIndia 12,5967,827
KozhikodeIndia 14,1328,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7499,165
KermanIran 11,6317,227
KermanshahIran 10,8506,742
Khoram AbadIran 10,9886,828
KilkennyIreland 6,4854,030
KingstonJamaica 3,2372,012
KagoshimaJapan 10,5586,561
KanazawaJapan 9,7776,075
KaruizawaJapan 9,6936,023
KatsuuraJapan 9,6966,025
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7546,061
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7425,433
KobeJapan 10,0226,228
KochiJapan 10,2146,347
KofuJapan 9,7526,060
KumagayaJapan 9,6636,005
KumamotoJapan 10,4336,483
KumejimaJapan 11,2436,987
KureJapan 10,2076,343
KushiroJapan 8,8085,473
KutchanJapan 9,0095,598
KyotoJapan 9,9656,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0076,219
KitaleKenya 13,2908,258
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3967,082
KufraLibya 10,4976,523
KaunasLithuania 7,9544,942
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7654,825
KybartaiLithuania 7,9284,926
KarongaMalawi 14,1068,766
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3848,938
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7778,561
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7319,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4428,974
KuantanMalaysia 14,5999,072
KuchingMalaysia 14,5149,019
KayesMali 8,6015,345
KeniebaMali 8,7315,425
KidalMali 9,3485,809
KitaMali 8,8615,507
KoutiaMali 9,2415,742
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7946,086
KisinevMoldova 8,8535,501
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5255,919
KhatgalMongolia 9,6826,017
KhovdMongolia 10,0526,246
KhujirtMongolia 10,0186,225
KhutagMongolia 9,7526,060
KenitraMorocco 7,6224,736
KalewaMyanmar 12,7527,924
KathaMyanmar 12,6097,836
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0978,760
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1808,190
KengtungMyanmar 12,8487,984
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4217,718
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9618,675
KathmanduNepal 12,3447,670
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1957,578
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7027,893
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5767,815
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4047,708
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
KanoNigeria 10,3956,460
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0656,255
KarasjokNorway 6,8524,258
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6104,107
KristiansandNorway 6,9854,341
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6664,142
KhasabOman 12,0277,474
KarachiPakistan 12,4907,761
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4827,757
KhanpurPakistan 12,1427,545
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1537,552
KororPalau 12,4827,757
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2285,113
KlodzkoPoland 7,9624,948
KoszalinPoland 7,6554,757
KrakowPoland 8,1525,066
KalakanRussia 8,8295,486
KaliningradRussia 7,8204,860
KamenskoeRussia 6,3393,939
KandalaksaRussia 7,2304,493
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3634,576
KazanRussia 8,7725,451
KemRussia 7,4884,653
KerchRussia 9,3325,799
KhabarovskRussia 8,7965,466
KirenskRussia 8,7585,442
KirovRussia 8,4905,276
KljuciRussia 6,9504,319
KolpasevRussia 8,9445,558
KorfRussia 6,4604,014
KostromaRussia 8,3345,179
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4083,982
KotlasRussia 8,1595,070
KrasnodarRussia 9,4815,892
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4155,851
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8775,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1605,692
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3783,963
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0545,626
KurganRussia 9,1355,676
KurskRussia 8,7325,426
KyraRussia 9,5245,918
KigaliRwanda 13,1798,190
KoldaSenegal 8,4185,231
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9395,555
KosiceSlovakia 8,3365,180
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6529,105
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7796,077
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5929,067
KadugliSudan 12,0617,495
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5427,173
KassalaSudan 12,1047,522
KhartoumSudan 11,8497,363
KostiSudan 12,0727,502
KalmarSweden 7,4834,650
KaresuandoSweden 6,8424,252
KarlstadSweden 7,1464,441
KristianstadSweden 7,4254,614
KamishliSyria 10,3336,421
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6348,472
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7718,557
Khon KaenThailand 13,2788,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6908,507
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4588,363
KairouanTunisia 8,7025,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0846,266
KarsTurkey 10,0736,260
KastamonuTurkey 9,5855,956
KayseriTurkey 9,9096,158
KonyaTurkey 9,8346,111
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4246,477
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2516,991
KinlossUk 6,4343,998
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8975,529
KievUkraine 8,6275,361
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1495,685
KirovogradUkraine 8,8655,509
KlepininoUkraine 9,2135,725
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9465,559
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2945,154
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9535,563
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 963599
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,558968
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 298185
Keene, NhUsa 2,0741,289
Kenton, OhUsa 1,099683
Kenton, OkUsa 693430
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3391,454
Kimball, NeUsa 576358
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4932,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 589366
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8071,123
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0411,268
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,292803
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2502,641
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8042,985
KabompoZambia 13,6048,454
KabweZambia 14,0158,709
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0148,708
KafirondaZambia 13,8508,607
KaomaZambia 13,7408,538
KasamaZambia 13,9128,645
KasempaZambia 13,7358,535
KawambwaZambia 13,7178,524
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2808,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -