Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4087,089
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5047,149
JuninArgentina 9,2055,720
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6555,378
JacobinaBrazil 8,2175,106
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8874,901
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2945,154
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9325,550
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7181,068
JiuquanChina 10,8696,754
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7022,300
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5132,183
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5022,176
JoensuuFinland 7,5304,679
JokioinenFinland 7,4634,637
JyvskylFinland 7,4164,609
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0822,537
JulianehbGreenland 4,0342,507
JagdalpurIndia 13,3068,268
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4509,601
JerusalemIsrael 10,5306,544
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4382,137
JosNigeria 10,5926,582
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6673,522
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6773,528
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1407,544
JhelumPakistan 11,7137,279
JiwaniPakistan 12,3277,660
JuliacaPeru 6,8914,282
JakutskRussia 7,7904,841
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6065,969
JenisejskRussia 8,8955,527
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6425,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5685,324
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2827,011
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6927,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3347,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7829,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5024,662
JubaSudan 12,7187,903
JokkmokkSweden 6,8934,283
JönköpingSweden 7,3004,536
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2984,535
JendoubaTunisia 8,5545,316
JerbaTunisia 8,8835,520
JerseyUk 6,9834,339
JaltaUkraine 9,3185,790
Jackson, MsUsa 1,174730
Jackson, TnUsa 957595
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8301,137
Jacksonville, IlUsa 617384
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,534953
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2272,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -