Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2505,748
In SalahAlgeria 8,7905,462
InnsbruckAustria 7,9154,918
IbiriteBrazil 8,7345,427
IguatuBrazil 7,9014,910
IlheusBrazil 8,6205,357
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2384,498
IndaialBrazil 9,0425,619
IpameriBrazil 8,2695,138
IraiBrazil 8,8505,500
IreceBrazil 8,1275,050
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3345,179
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2993,914
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5574,075
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6235,358
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9775,578
ItapevaBrazil 8,7915,463
ItirucuBrazil 8,4375,243
ItuacuBrazil 8,3815,208
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3545,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7312,319
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3331,450
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6942,296
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1081,931
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1832,599
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4134,606
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7164,795
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1896,953
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4612,151
IzobambaEcuador 4,9923,102
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4866,516
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1611,964
IoanninaGreece 9,0485,622
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0842,538
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1933,227
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8657,994
IranshahrIran 12,0687,499
IstranaItaly 8,0755,018
IidaJapan 9,8056,093
IizukaJapan 10,3576,436
IrakoJapan 9,9246,167
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5827,197
IrozakiJapan 9,8286,107
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5717,190
IshinomakiJapan 9,3595,816
IwamizawaJapan 8,9285,548
IzuharaJapan 10,3776,448
IrbidJordan 10,5006,525
IfraneMorocco 7,7814,835
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4828,378
IlorinNigeria 10,3506,431
InchonNorth Korea 10,1976,337
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9873,720
IslamabadPakistan 11,6307,227
IquitosPeru 5,5603,455
IloiloPhilippines 12,9538,049
IasiRomania 8,7765,454
IcaRussia 7,2624,513
IlirnejRussia 6,0403,754
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3945,216
IrkutskRussia 9,4135,849
Ivdel’Russia 8,4995,281
IbizaSpain 7,8844,899
IspartaTurkey 9,7516,059
IstanbulTurkey 9,3895,835
IzmirTurkey 9,5105,910
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4685,262
IzmailUkraine 8,9915,587
Imperial, NeUsa 409254
Independence, KsUsa 483300
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 933580
Indianola, IaUsa 264164
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 864537
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9311,200
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 351218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 904562
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7101,063
IsokaZambia 14,0228,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -