Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3627,060
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7305,425
HuamboAngola 12,8477,984
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0659,361
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8119,204
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8269,213
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8848,628
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6963,540
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4772,160
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7381,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7401,703
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,430888
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0351,886
Harrow, OnCanada 1,184736
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5181,565
Hope, BcCanada 2,0961,302
HaikouChina 12,6427,856
HailarChina 9,3265,796
HamiChina 10,6066,591
HetanChina 11,2947,018
HavanaCuba 2,4521,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6392,262
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6902,293
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4782,161
HelwanEgypt 10,5016,525
HurguadaEgypt 10,8806,761
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0653,769
HelsinkiFinland 7,5574,696
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5584,697
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9924,966
HamburgGermany 7,3884,591
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3884,591
HannoverGermany 7,4524,631
HelgolandGermany 7,2414,500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8574,882
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6676,007
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8772,409
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9223,680
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0533,761
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5843,470
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4728,372
HaifaIsrael 10,4316,482
HaboroJapan 8,8365,491
HachijojimaJapan 9,9026,153
HachinoheJapan 9,1695,698
HagiJapan 10,2506,370
HakodateJapan 9,1015,656
HamadaJapan 10,1716,320
HamamatsuJapan 9,8796,139
HikoneJapan 9,9146,161
HimejiJapan 10,0406,239
HiradoJapan 10,4426,489
HirooJapan 8,9225,545
HiroshimaJapan 10,1966,336
HitaJapan 10,3756,447
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4866,516
HunLibya 9,6015,966
HomboriMali 9,3345,800
HomalinMyanmar 12,5597,804
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3888,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0928,135
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0948,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
HororataNew Zealand 13,0748,124
HyderabadPakistan 12,4577,741
HuanucoPeru 6,0753,775
HelPoland 7,7504,816
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7925,463
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5745,328
HatangaRussia 7,3314,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8104,853
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2887,015
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2747,006
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2455,123
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7737,316
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1866,330
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7576,063
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7459,163
HalaibSudan 11,5017,147
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0687,499
HudeibaSudan 11,7617,309
HaparandaSweden 7,0934,407
HarnosandSweden 7,1124,419
HamaSyria 10,3076,405
HassakahSyria 10,3656,441
Hua HinThailand 13,7788,561
HakkariTurkey 10,3936,458
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
HersonUkraine 9,0515,624
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5515,313
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,313816
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0701,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 784487
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7091,062
Hart, MiUsa 960596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0281,260
Hartington, NeUsa 15395
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,570975
Hay Springs, NeUsa 522324
Hays, KsUsa 297184
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2061,371
Hebron, NeUsa 15898
Helena, MtUsa 1,328825
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,586986
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7571,092
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,492927
Hermit, CoUsa 919571
Hernando, MsUsa 949590
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,428887
Highmore, SdUsa 443276
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8681,161
Hillsboro, IlUsa 735457
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,011628
Holly, CoUsa 552343
Homer, AkUsa 4,2012,611
Hoopeston, IlUsa 800497
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 964599
Horton, KsUsa 223139
Hot Springs, SdUsa 522324
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,508937
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,071666
Houma, LaUsa 1,419882
Houston, TexasUsa 1,265786
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,284798
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,167725
Huron, SdUsa 359223
HanoiVietnam 12,6947,888
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7338,534
HarareZimbabwe 14,4818,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -