Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5747,192
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5697,189
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5105,288
General PicoArgentina 9,2095,722
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1505,686
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9846,204
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82810,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4799,619
GrazAustria 8,1645,073
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1896,331
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2436,365
GomelBelarus 8,4675,262
GrodnoBelarus 8,0685,014
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3145,167
GoianiaBrazil 8,1075,038
GoiasBrazil 7,9844,962
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7705,450
GrajauBrazil 7,3354,558
GuairaBrazil 8,5045,284
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7534,818
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7505,437
GarouaCameroon 10,9866,827
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4002,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6891,049
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2381,391
Golden, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Goose, NfCanada 3,0331,885
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,279795
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2181,378
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6301,634
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8601,778
GanzhouChina 11,8507,364
GuangzhouChina 12,1827,570
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4962,173
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1333,189
GonderEthiopia 12,4357,727
GourdonFrance 7,4894,653
GrenobleFrance 7,7324,805
GeisenheimGermany 7,5304,679
GorlitzGermany 7,8224,861
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5924,718
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0301,883
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4293,374
GoaIndia 13,6388,475
GuwahatiIndia 12,4727,750
GelaItaly 8,8605,506
GenoaItaly 7,9754,955
GhediItaly 7,9884,964
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7355,428
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5425,308
GrossetoItaly 8,2315,115
GrottaglieItaly 8,7835,458
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2435,122
GuidoniaItaly 8,3895,213
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6576,001
GifuJapan 9,8756,136
GaoMali 9,3975,839
GuamMariana Islands 11,2286,977
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3611,467
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2861,420
GuaymasMexico 1,9401,206
GaluutMongolia 10,0876,268
GemertNetherlands 7,2974,535
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8137,962
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
GayaNiger 10,0036,216
GardermoenNorway 6,9954,347
GeiloNorway 6,8454,254
GdanskPoland 7,7574,820
GalatiRomania 8,9425,557
Gor’KijRussia 8,5725,327
GorznyjRussia 9,9106,158
GridinoRussia 7,4074,603
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5718,433
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0827,508
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7684,827
GijonSpain 7,1044,415
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7937,328
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1717,563
GoteborgSweden 7,2054,477
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1964,471
GothenburgSweden 7,2064,478
GunnarnSweden 6,9324,308
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6814,773
GabesTunisia 8,8375,491
GafsaTunisia 8,7105,412
GiresunTurkey 9,8386,114
GoztepeTurkey 9,3985,840
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6966,646
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7936,707
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4814,027
GajvoronUkraine 8,7765,453
GeniceskUkraine 9,1925,712
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,222760
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5282,814
Galva, IlUsa 593368
Galveston, TxUsa 1,346836
Geneva, NeUsa 7849
Genoa, NeUsa 7849
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,076669
Glenville, WvUsa 1,408875
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6611,032
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7881,111
Goodland, KsUsa 439273
Gothenburg, NeUsa 242150
Grafton, NdUsa 750466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,334829
Grand Island, NeUsa 10565
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 996619
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 975606
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1441,332
Gravette, ArUsa 585364
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,324823
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 818508
Greenfield, InUsa 949590
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,222760
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,595991
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,069664
Greenville, MsUsa 1,066662
Greenville, OhUsa 1,032642
Greenville, PaUsa 1,433890
Greenville, TxUsa 907564
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,481921
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,529950
Griggsville, IlUsa 568353
Groton, CtUsa 2,0981,304
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9212,436
GuanareVenezuela 4,4822,785
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5902,853
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8142,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -