Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2116,966
FarahAfghanistan 11,5597,183
FormosaArgentina 8,5045,284
ForrestAustralia 15,8369,840
FrancistownBotswana 14,4078,952
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2255,111
FloraniaBrazil 8,0675,013
FlorestaBrazil 8,1395,058
FlorianoBrazil 7,6624,761
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1415,680
FormosaBrazil 8,1275,050
FortalezaBrazil 7,7414,810
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6245,359
FrancaBrazil 8,5695,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,543959
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1791,354
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9891,236
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6381,640
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,591989
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7911,734
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3221,443
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4921,549
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5021,555
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1081,931
FayaChad 10,7296,667
FamagustaCyprus 10,1656,316
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1844,464
FarafraEgypt 10,5516,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8457,360
FichtelbergGermany 7,7724,829
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5594,698
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9915,587
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8742,407
FaranahGuinea 8,9735,576
FalconaraItaly 8,3035,160
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1615,071
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5985,343
FonniItaly 8,3145,167
FrontoneItaly 8,2745,141
FrosinoneItaly 8,4505,251
FukauraJapan 9,2455,745
FukueJapan 10,5406,550
FukuiJapan 9,8466,119
FukuokaJapan 10,3806,450
FukushimaJapan 9,4635,881
FukuyamaJapan 10,1506,307
FushikiJapan 9,7366,050
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6266,603
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0119,949
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,25310,100
FunchalMadeira 6,9414,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5612,835
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7664,826
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7704,207
FaroPortugal 7,3464,565
FerganaRussia 10,8686,754
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8715,513
FalunSweden 7,1634,451
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0264,366
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3215,792
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1092,553
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12477
Fairfield, IaUsa 431268
Fairmont, MnUsa 399248
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 629391
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2301,386
Farmington, MnUsa 535332
Farmington, MoUsa 709441
Faulkton, SdUsa 451280
Fayette, IaUsa 465289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 644400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7271,073
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8481,149
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8321,138
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,315817
Findlay, OhUsa 1,128701
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,433891
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,119695
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 765475
Fort Collins, CoUsa 672418
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 323201
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 573356
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1441,333
Fort Scott, KsUsa 405252
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 701436
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 999621
Fort Worth, TxUsa 929577
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1261,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,099683
Franklin, LaUsa 1,334829
Franklin, PaUsa 1,433890
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7571,092
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0081,248
Fullertonese, NdUsa 533331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -