Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5755,329
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6395,368
EsquelArgentina 9,7176,038
EzeizaArgentina 9,3325,799
East SaleAustralia 14,6339,093
Esperance (po)Australia 16,50910,259
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
EssendonAustralia 14,7929,192
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0025,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2035,719
EspinosaBrazil 8,3755,205
Earlton, OnCanada 1,548962
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8191,130
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8391,143
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8341,140
Edson, AbCanada 1,9871,235
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2251,383
Estevan, SkCanada 996619
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3322,692
ErlianChina 10,1356,298
El CaranoColombia 4,4452,762
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5264,677
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4902,169
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6552,271
El ArishEgypt 10,5306,543
El TorEgypt 10,7806,699
ErfurtGermany 7,6254,738
EssenGermany 7,3784,585
EsfahanIran 11,2136,968
EilatIsrael 10,7306,668
EsashiJapan 9,1315,674
EldoretKenya 13,3528,297
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8676,132
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5634,700
EeldeNetherlands 7,2434,501
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3282,068
EnuguNigeria 10,7426,675
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7255,422
EvoraPortugal 7,2534,507
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0475,622
EkimcanRussia 8,4815,270
Elat’MaRussia 8,6315,363
ElistaRussia 9,5535,936
ErbogacenRussia 8,3915,214
EssejRussia 7,7074,789
Ed DueimSudan 11,9767,442
El FasherSudan 11,5327,166
El GeneinaSudan 11,3377,045
El ObeidSudan 11,9097,400
El ShowakSudan 12,1647,559
En NahudSudan 11,8267,349
EdirneTurkey 9,1985,716
ErzincanTurkey 10,0046,217
ErzurumTurkey 10,0526,246
EskisehirTurkey 9,5705,947
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7826,700
EntebbeUganda 13,1868,194
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5294,057
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5764,087
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,162722
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6241,009
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4661,532
Ekalaka, MtUsa 789490
El Dorado, KsUsa 362225
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,337831
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,491927
Elko, NvUsa 1,564972
Ellsworth, KsUsa 261162
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6791,043
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,516942
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0091,248
Erie, PaUsa 1,408875
Eskridge, KsUsa 268167
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1471,334
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 614382
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2591,404
Eureka, SdUsa 576358
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,155718
Evansville, InUsa 895556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -