Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5285,921
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3075,162
DavisAntarctica 16,96310,541
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4628,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3748,932
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49610,251
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2148,833
DhakaBangladesh 12,7597,929
D’UccleBelgium 7,2714,518
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6085,349
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4674,640
DouradosBrazil 8,2985,157
DoualaCameroon 11,1066,901
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1851,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,118695
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3201,442
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4092,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1041,307
Dryden, OnCanada 1,013629
DuianChina 11,2536,993
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6535,377
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8727,999
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4022,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5202,187
DabaaEgypt 10,2306,357
DakhlaEgypt 10,7486,679
DijonFrance 7,5494,691
DresdenGermany 7,7634,824
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2763,278
DebrecenHungary 8,4525,252
DalatangiIceland 5,6303,499
DaltonganjIndia 12,7537,925
DarbhangaIndia 12,5127,775
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2747,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2707,625
DumkaIndia 12,7167,902
DwarkaIndia 12,7997,954
DezfulIran 11,1106,904
DublinIreland 6,5034,041
DecimomannuItaly 8,3535,190
DobbiacoItaly 8,0044,974
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7236,042
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5196,537
DagorettiKenya 13,6128,459
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9864,963
DedzaMalawi 14,4728,993
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3396,425
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4595,878
DaweiMyanmar 13,6618,489
De BiltNetherlands 7,2334,495
De KooyNetherlands 7,1584,448
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1534,445
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5827,819
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0598,115
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3288,282
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9044,290
DalbandinPakistan 11,9887,450
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7987,331
DirPakistan 11,4407,109
DroshPakistan 11,3997,083
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5647,807
DohaQatar 11,9477,424
DorohoiRomania 8,6485,374
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2524,507
DudinkaRussia 7,7084,790
DzardzanRussia 7,3234,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7867,324
DakarSenegal 8,0765,019
DaruSierra Leone 9,1135,663
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2319,464
DamazinSudan 12,3077,648
DongolaSudan 11,4017,085
DamascusSyria 10,4546,496
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4546,496
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4516,494
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0236,850
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2588,860
DjerbaTunisia 8,9065,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2086,343
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4353,999
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5674,081
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9755,577
DonetskUkraine 9,1395,679
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0947,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,372853
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,591989
Dallas, TexasUsa 935581
Danville, IlUsa 783486
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6891,049
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8071,123
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7591,093
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,514941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7861,110
Decatur, IlUsa 700435
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,364848
Delaware, OhUsa 1,199745
Delphine, InUsa 849527
Denton, MdUsa 1,8091,124
Denver, ColoradoUsa 675419
Des Moines, IowaUsa 292181
Deseret, UtUsa 1,370852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 627390
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,149714
Dickson, TnUsa 1,022635
Dillon, MtUsa 1,351840
Dixon, IlUsa 598372
Dodge City, KsUsa 458285
Dover, DeUsa 1,8091,124
Dover, TnUsa 984612
Dublin, TxUsa 1,032641
Dubuque, IaUsa 548340
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 735457
Duquoin, IlUsa 784487
Durham, NhUsa 2,1551,339
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -