Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5067,150
ChlefAlgeria 8,0645,011
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4235,234
CeresArgentina 8,6975,404
ChamicalArgentina 8,5715,326
ChepesArgentina 8,6585,380
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1156,286
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0105,599
CórdobaArgentina 8,7485,436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7575,442
CorrientesArgentina 8,6005,344
CairnsAustralia 13,4878,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3298,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64510,343
CedunaAustralia 15,4389,593
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0678,742
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1818,813
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3988,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4938,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7348,534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8838,005
CharnocksBarbados 4,8042,985
CotonouBenin 10,3306,419
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9985,591
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1225,668
CabroboBrazil 8,0765,018
CaceresBrazil 7,5544,694
CaetiteBrazil 8,3105,164
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2265,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1415,059
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6035,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8785,517
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8734,892
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7015,407
CaparaoBrazil 8,9195,542
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2705,139
CaratingaBrazil 8,8385,492
CaravelasBrazil 8,8555,503
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2325,115
CarolinaBrazil 7,3964,596
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8035,470
CataguasesBrazil 8,9415,556
CatalaoBrazil 8,3245,173
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5295,300
CaxiasBrazil 7,4784,647
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1435,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1365,056
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9215,543
ChapecoBrazil 8,8765,516
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2584,510
CipoBrazil 8,3485,188
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3534,569
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6875,398
CordeiroBrazil 9,0185,604
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1145,042
CorumbaBrazil 7,8544,881
CoximBrazil 7,9494,939
CrateusBrazil 7,7004,785
CuiabaBrazil 7,5954,719
CuritibaBrazil 8,9035,532
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6941,053
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3751,476
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5682,217
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5792,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6141,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8151,750
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2612,026
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8281,136
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9681,223
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5311,573
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7651,718
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7651,718
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5881,608
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4901,548
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9361,203
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8021,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9561,215
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4342,134
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7561,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,478918
Comox, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7011,678
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6191,006
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7201,069
ChicoChile 10,0866,268
ChillanChile 9,0255,608
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0165,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1195,045
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9476,181
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8785,517
ChangchunChina 9,6445,993
ChangduChina 11,8327,352
ChangshaChina 11,6947,267
ChengduChina 11,7257,286
ChongqingChina 11,7807,320
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4292,752
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2625,134
CamagueyCuba 2,8501,771
CasablancaCuba 2,4371,515
ChebCzech Republic 7,7684,827
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3724,581
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5222,188
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5292,193
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5522,207
CanarEcuador 5,2073,236
CairoEgypt 10,4826,514
CaenFrance 7,0924,407
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3724,581
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0073,733
CocobeachGabon 11,3227,036
CologneGermany 7,4084,603
ChiosGreece 9,4605,879
CorfuGreece 9,0025,594
ConakryGuinea 8,7685,449
CatacamasHonduras 3,1231,941
CholutecaHonduras 3,2542,022
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9768,685
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5647,807
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5647,807
ChahbaharIran 12,2697,624
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3283,933
ClonesIreland 6,4093,982
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3373,938
CorkIreland 6,4504,008
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4524,010
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3665,199
CameriItaly 7,8844,899
CampobassoItaly 8,5385,305
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3575,193
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4065,223
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2915,152
Cape MeleItaly 7,9674,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6955,403
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8825,520
CerviaItaly 8,1945,092
CiampinoItaly 8,3945,216
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1025,035
Cisa PassItaly 8,0364,994
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3325,177
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0124,979
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9485,560
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8855,521
ChibaJapan 9,6706,009
ChichibuJapan 9,6956,024
ChichijimaJapan 10,2706,382
ChoshiJapan 9,6145,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3536,433
ChilekaMalawi 14,6309,091
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3968,946
ChitipaMalawi 14,0398,724
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6201,007
ComitanMexico 2,8221,753
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1736,943
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6045,968
ChoirMongolia 9,9456,180
CasablancaMorocco 7,5904,716
ChindeMozambique 14,9619,297
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7648,553
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2848,255
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8788,003
CondegaNicaragua 3,2712,033
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3198,898
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5786,573
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1066,280
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2526,371
ChhorPakistan 12,4697,748
ChitralPakistan 11,3687,064
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6225,358
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2765,143
CajamarcaPeru 5,7073,547
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6303,499
ChiclayoPeru 5,6263,496
ChimbotePeru 5,9183,677
CuzcoPeru 6,6204,113
CzestochowaPoland 8,0595,008
CoimbraPortugal 7,1174,422
CalafatRomania 8,8105,474
CeahlauRomania 8,7065,410
ClujRomania 8,6105,350
ConstantaRomania 9,0825,644
CraiovaRomania 8,8315,488
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7064,167
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7874,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4974,037
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4963,415
Cape UelenRussia 5,1263,185
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7215,419
CaraRussia 8,6095,350
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4605,257
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0913,785
ChitaRussia 9,2355,739
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2255,732
CokurdahRussia 6,5494,070
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4225,234
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4258,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7776,076
CaceresSpain 7,3084,541
CadizSpain 7,4984,659
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5094,666
CordobaSpain 7,5184,672
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6529,105
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3708,308
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7098,519
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1378,164
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9868,070
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6648,491
ChumphonThailand 14,0238,714
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3215,792
CorumTurkey 9,7156,037
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8716,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0906,892
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7834,215
CernovcyUkraine 8,5915,338
ChernigovUkraine 8,5625,320
CarrascoUruguay 9,4455,869
ColoniaUruguay 9,3295,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0402,511
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 833518
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8091,124
Camden, ScUsa 1,6301,013
Canton, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 195121
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9921,238
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3941,487
Carlinville, IlUsa 653406
Casper, WyUsa 792492
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1501,336
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6471,023
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6761,041
Charles City, IaUsa 392244
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7851,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7741,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,363847
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,563971
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6321,014
Chaska, MnUsa 487302
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,250777
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0351,264
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6741,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 484301
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 643400
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 783486
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 771479
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0961,303
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,266787
Chugwater, WyUsa 659410
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,086675
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,095681
Circleville, OhUsa 1,213754
Clarinda, IaUsa 181112
Clark, SdUsa 423263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 970603
Clarksville, TnUsa 993617
Clayton, NmUsa 746464
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,273791
Clinton, IaUsa 598372
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,043
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,011628
College Park, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 700435
Columbia, MoUsa 498310
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6241,009
Columbus, GaUsa 978608
Columbus, InUsa 978608
Columbus, KsUsa 507315
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,209751
Conception, MoUsa 227141
Concordia, KansasUsa 194121
Conway, ArUsa 827514
Conway, ScUsa 1,7841,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Corning, ArUsa 790491
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9901,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,499931
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,020634
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7321,076
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1501,336
Covington, LaUsa 1,306812
Covington, TnUsa 851529
Crete, NeUsa 3019
Crow Agency, MtUsa 963599
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3716,445
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3716,445
CaracasVenezuela 4,5202,809
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9463,074
CoroVenezuela 4,2622,648
ChipataZambia 14,2808,874
ChomaZambia 14,0718,744
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7619,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -