Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4187,095
BustAfghanistan 11,7007,271
BatnaAlgeria 8,4415,246
BecharAlgeria 8,1335,054
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2865,149
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2345,117
BiskraAlgeria 8,4715,264
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0355,615
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0117,464
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1657,560
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1667,560
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2927,638
ByrdAntarctica 13,5578,425
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5745,949
BarilocheArgentina 9,5295,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3115,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3068,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4709,613
BrestBelarus 8,1735,079
BrusselsBelgium 7,2714,518
Belize CityBelize 2,7691,721
BeninBenin 10,3306,419
BohiconBenin 10,2436,365
BermudaBermuda 3,0321,884
BageBrazil 9,1995,717
BambuiBrazil 8,6105,350
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8605,506
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9794,958
BarcelosBrazil 5,8253,620
BarraBrazil 8,0184,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3934,594
BarreirasBrazil 7,9834,961
BelémBrazil 6,8204,238
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7345,427
BelterraBrazil 6,4774,025
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7824,836
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1385,678
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1885,088
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1105,040
BrevesBrazil 6,6974,162
BurgasBulgaria 9,1735,700
BurundiBurundi 13,2278,219
BatouriCameroon 11,4427,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1941,363
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0961,302
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5641,593
Banff, AbCanada 1,7891,112
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,561970
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3372,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,576979
Bissett, MbCanada 1,093679
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6771,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8301,759
Brandon, MbCanada 987613
Broadview, SkCanada 1,097682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5721,598
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1381,950
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7757,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6257,224
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0166,224
BeijingChina 10,3776,448
BarranquillaColombia 4,0212,499
Benito SalasColombia 4,7842,973
BogotáColombia 4,6642,898
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0655,012
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4047,708
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3217,657
BaniDominican Republic 3,6072,242
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5622,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
BahariyaEgypt 10,4946,521
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5576,560
BiarritzFrance 7,3834,588
BordeauxFrance 7,3504,568
BrestFrance 6,8924,283
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5245,297
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5225,296
BitamGabon 11,3947,080
BanjulGambia 8,2435,122
BerlinGermany 7,6414,748
BrockenGermany 7,5494,691
BokeGuinea 8,5705,325
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4395,244
BudapestHungary 8,3165,167
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3315,177
BangaloreIndia 13,9628,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6098,457
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1708,184
BikanerIndia 12,2527,613
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4118,955
BabolsarIran 10,8166,721
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9277,412
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6266,603
Bandar LengehIran 11,9447,422
BirjandIran 11,4247,099
BushehrIran 11,5407,171
BaghdadIraq 10,8376,734
BasraIraq 11,2546,993
BelmulletIreland 6,2433,880
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4263,993
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6965,404
BergamoItaly 7,9354,931
BolognaItaly 8,1135,042
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9724,954
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7665,448
BrindisiItaly 8,8045,471
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7796,077
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6135,974
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1826,327
BeirutLebanon 10,3646,440
BenghaziLibya 9,6435,993
BirzaiLithuania 7,8864,901
BitolaMacedonia 8,9685,573
BlantyreMalawi 14,6309,091
BvumbweMalawi 14,6559,107
BintuluMalaysia 14,2058,827
BamakoMali 9,0125,600
Bko-SMali 9,0255,608
BougounMali 9,1435,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8364,869
BaitagMongolia 10,2636,377
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8456,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7346,049
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7856,080
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9096,158
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1396,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7046,030
BulganMongolia 9,7986,089
BhamawMyanmar 12,5817,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,066
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6417,856
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5042,177
BilmaNiger 10,2176,349
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0036,216
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3243,930
BergenNorway 6,7214,177
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7234,178
BjornoyaNorway 6,3203,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6594,138
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6974,162
BadinPakistan 12,5497,798
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0367,479
BalakotPakistan 11,5497,176
BarkhanPakistan 11,9907,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9852,476
BascoPhilippines 12,0587,493
BialystokPoland 8,0695,014
BejaPortugal 7,2904,530
BragancaPortugal 7,1364,434
BistritaRomania 8,6265,360
BucharestRomania 8,9285,548
BajkitRussia 8,5075,286
BarabinskRussia 9,2645,757
BarnaulRussia 9,4865,895
BerezovoRussia 8,2145,104
BiserRussia 8,7015,407
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9505,562
BogdarinRussia 8,9805,581
BogucanyRussia 8,8545,502
BomnakRussia 8,4865,273
BorRussia 8,5625,321
BorzjaRussia 9,3115,786
BratskRussia 9,0255,608
BelgradeSerbia 8,6115,351
BoSierra Leone 9,0395,617
BontheSierra Leone 9,0085,598
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1655,074
BerberaSomalia 13,0858,131
BusanSouth Korea 10,3066,404
BadajozSpain 7,3104,543
BarcelonaSpain 7,7654,825
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3144,545
BabanusaSudan 11,9007,395
BaselSwitzerland 7,6774,771
BernSwitzerland 7,7174,795
BangkokThailand 13,6378,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6158,460
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3018,266
BizerteTunisia 8,5635,321
BalikesirTurkey 9,4475,870
BursaTurkey 9,4575,877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9996,835
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3753,962
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4424,003
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4414,002
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8194,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9124,295
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0114,357
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0121,250
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,087676
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7491,087
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6402,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6392,883
Batesville, MsUsa 1,021635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,316817
Beaver City, NeUsa 259161
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,424885
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1651,345
Beeville, TxUsa 1,430889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 434270
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1531,338
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7732,966
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0701,287
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3262,688
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9862,477
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 992617
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,048651
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,252778
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8721,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 679422
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,505935
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6511,026
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1731,350
Blakely, GaUsa 1,574978
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0101,249
Boerne, TxUsa 1,282797
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,584984
Booneville, MsUsa 1,049652
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9001,180
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1581,341
Bowler, WiUsa 780485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,069664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 578359
Brenham, TxUsa 1,235767
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0011,243
Brinkley, ArUsa 878545
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,380858
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,591989
Brodhead, WiUsa 659409
Broken Bow, NeUsa 242150
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,209751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7061,060
Brunswick, MoUsa 431268
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6761,041
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,456905
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,187738
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,528949
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,228763
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,467912
Burlington, IowaUsa 507315
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9801,230
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8131,126
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0386,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6962,918
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4092,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4198,960
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4288,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -