Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For David City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for David City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare David City, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5425,308
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1625,072
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1625,072
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4635,259
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3125,787
AzulArgentina 9,4685,883
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1799,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9379,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0359,343
AmberleyAustralia 13,6078,455
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2736,384
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5066,529
AimoresBrazil 8,8825,519
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4465,248
AltamiraBrazil 6,7114,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7444,191
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9815,581
ApodiBrazil 7,9544,943
AracajuBrazil 8,4425,246
AracuaiBrazil 8,5905,338
AragarcasBrazil 7,8554,881
AraxaBrazil 8,5125,289
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2345,117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1461,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1101,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7422,325
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7542,954
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,189739
Atikokan, OnCanada 940584
AbecheChad 11,1916,954
AntofagastaChile 7,7034,787
AricaChile 7,1804,462
AltaiChina 10,1076,281
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9053,048
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8573,018
AraucaColombia 4,6102,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4542,146
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5882,230
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5562,210
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3036,402
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5646,564
AswanEgypt 11,1176,908
AsyutEgypt 10,7346,670
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1581,962
AsmaraEritrea 12,2747,627
AssabEritrea 12,7047,894
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8447,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1535,066
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1124,419
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,42012,068
AccraGhana 10,1766,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2345,738
AthensGreece 9,3545,813
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3795,828
AasiaatGreenland 3,9942,482
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5262,812
AputiteqGreenland 4,7822,971
AkureyriIceland 5,4183,367
AgraIndia 12,3917,700
AhmedabadIndia 12,7867,945
AkolaIndia 13,1008,140
AllahabadIndia 12,5977,828
AmritsarIndia 11,8697,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8748,621
AbadanIran 11,2947,018
ArakIran 10,9836,825
AlbengaItaly 7,9584,945
AlgheroItaly 8,2155,105
AmendolaItaly 8,6025,346
AnconaItaly 8,3125,165
ArezzoItaly 8,2255,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8896,145
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9386,176
AbashiriJapan 8,7285,424
AburatsuJapan 10,5106,531
AikawaJapan 9,5635,943
AjiroJapan 9,7756,074
AkitaJapan 9,3165,789
AkuneJapan 10,5326,545
AomoriJapan 9,1855,708
AsahikawaJapan 8,8525,501
AsosanJapan 10,4086,468
AmmanJordan 10,5606,562
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6026,588
AinaziLatvia 7,7334,805
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5249,647
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7219,769
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8399,842
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4399,594
AtarMauritania 8,0404,996
AgalegaMauritius 15,7289,773
AcapulcoMexico 2,7361,700
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1066,280
AltaiMongolia 10,1796,325
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0856,267
AgadirMorocco 7,6544,756
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2334,495
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3468,293
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8587,990
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4767,753
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4617,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4882,168
AgadezNiger 9,9766,199
AsuncionParaguay 8,4435,246
ArequipaPeru 6,9234,302
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2777,629
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1195,045
AradRomania 8,5455,310
AjanRussia 7,9804,959
AldanRussia 8,2385,119
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3165,789
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6995,406
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2685,138
AnadyrRussia 5,7243,557
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6884,778
ArmavirRussia 9,5655,944
AstrakhanRussia 9,6866,019
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7776,076
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9264,304
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6554,757
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7904,841
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7614,823
Abu HamedSudan 11,5467,175
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2067,585
AqiqSudan 11,9587,431
ArbaatSudan 11,7397,295
AromaSudan 12,0567,491
AtbaraSudan 11,7517,303
Abu KamalSyria 10,5726,570
AleppoSyria 10,2296,356
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5818,439
AtakpameTogo 10,1346,298
AdanaTurkey 10,0626,253
AfyonTurkey 9,6606,003
AnkaraTurkey 9,6716,010
AntalyaTurkey 9,8396,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8616,749
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5304,058
AberporthUk 6,6724,146
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6874,155
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3195,791
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1265,671
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1537,552
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1467,547
ArtigasUruguay 8,9935,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,077670
Aberdeen, SdUsa 479298
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2111,374
Abilene, TxUsa 1,008627
Ada, MnUsa 639397
Adrian, MiUsa 1,093680
Aiken, ScUsa 1,554966
Akron, OhUsa 1,314817
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 862536
Albany, GaUsa 1,556967
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9291,199
Albert Lea, MnUsa 408253
Albion, NeUsa 11068
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,079670
Aledo, IlUsa 514320
Alexandria, SdUsa 314195
Algona, IaUsa 323201
Alice, TxUsa 1,476917
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8191,130
Alliance, NeUsa 479298
Alma, MiUsa 1,018633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,177732
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,344835
Amarillo, TexasUsa 779484
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0011,243
Amite, LaUsa 1,312816
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1362,570
Anderson, InUsa 949590
Anderson, ScUsa 1,416880
Angelica, NyUsa 1,589987
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,093680
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9371,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6821,045
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1031,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,424885
Ashland, WiUsa 804500
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2071,372
Atchison, KsUsa 253158
Athens, GaUsa 1,460907
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,403872
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9171,191
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4644,017
Auburn, NeUsa 169105
Augusta, GaUsa 1,599993
Augusta, MtUsa 1,345836
Aurora, IlUsa 763474
Austin, TxUsa 1,219758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4486,493
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8376,734
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4622,773
AdenYemen 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -